The 4th Committee(2014-)

http://www.cppcc.gov.cn/ccrp    2014-11-24    source:CCRP

font size:[big][middle][small]    print    close

            The 4th Committee2014-
President                                               
 
  Pagbalha Geleg Namgyai(1940-,the Tibetan Ethnic Group):Vice Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, Chairman of the Ninth CPPCC Tibetan Committee and Honorary President of China Buddhist Association. 
Advisors  

Zhang Qiujian (1956- ): Member and Vice Secretary-General of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC.

 

 Wang Shenghong(1954-): Member of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, Vice Chairman of Subcommittee for the Foreign Affairs of the CPPCC.
 
    Xiao Min(1956-, the Mengolian Ethnic Group): Executive Vice Chairman of Subcommittee for Ethnic and Religious Affairs of the CPPCC.
   
 
 
    
Vice Presidents  
   Li Guangfu(1955-):Member of the   12th National Committee of the CPPCC, President of China Taoist Association.
 

 

Imam Yang Faming (1965-,Hui ethnic group), president of the China Islamic Association.
  Fang Xingyao (1953-)Member of the Standing Committee of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, President of Chinese Patriotic Catholic Association, and Vice President of the Bishops’ Conference of Catholic Church in China.
  Ma Yinglin(1965-):Member of the Standing Committee of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, Vice Chairman of Subcommittee for Ethnic and Religious Affairs of the CPPCC, President of Bishops’ Conference of Catholic Church in China, and Vice President of Chinese Patriotic Catholic Association.
  Fu Xianwei(1944-):Member of the Standing Committee of the 12th  National Committee of the CPPCC, Vice Chairman of Subcommittee for Ethnic and Religious Affairs of the CPPCC, and President of  China Three-self Patriotic Movement of the Protestant Churches.
  Gao Feng(1962-):Member of the Standing Committee of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, and President of China Christian Council.
  Jamyang Lobsang Jigmé Tubdain Qoigyi Nyima(1948-,the Tibetan Ethnic Group):the Sixth Jamyang living Buddha,Member of the 12th Standing Committee of the NPC, and Vice President of China Buddhist Association.
   Pasonglie Longzhuangmuang(1960-, the Dai Ethnic Group):Member of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, and Vice President of China Buddhist Association.
   Zhang Fenglin(1962- ): Vice President and Secretary-General of China Taoist Association.
 

 


Mr. Ma Zhongping (1967-,Hui ethnic group), Secretary-General of the China Islamic Association

Secretary-General


La Can (1966-, the Tibetan Ethnic Group)
Deputy Secretaries-General 
Yanjue (1956- ): Executive Vice President of China Buddhist Association.
  Huang Xinyang(1962-): Member of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, and Vice President of China Taoist Association.
 

 


Mr. Adilijiang Ajikelimu (1965-,Uygur ethnic group), Vice-President of the China Islamic Association.
  Liu Yuanlong(1954-):Member of the 12th National Committee of the CPPCC, Vice President and Secretary-General of Chinese Patriotic Catholic Association.
  Gao Ying(1954-):Vice President of China Christian Council, and Dean of Yanjing Theological Seminary.

Members 

 
(in the order of stroke numbers of the surnames in Chinese,and those with*before names are members of the National Committee of the CPPCC while those with△ are members of the NPC) 

 *Ding Guangzhi   *Ding Mudi   *Ding Kecang   *Ding Changyun   *Dao Shuren   Wei Yuanqi   *Ma Kaixian      *Ma Wenyun   *Ma Changqing   Ma Yuxiang   *Ma Banghe *Ma Shouxin   *Ma Yinglin   Cong Enlin   *Xincheng     *Tashi Gyaltsen   △Fang Jianping   *Nu Ruji   Wang Ka Wang Wenjie  *Wang shuli  *Wang Shenghong *Donpo•Zhongpa Hotogtu   *Shenghui   *Jorge Lobsang Tenzin △Jaten•Lobron Jampa   *Bekri•Mamt   Qiao Bianyun   *Ren Farong   *Chuanyin   *Liu Yuanlong   *Liu Changle   *Liu Huaiyuan   *Yinle   Yinshun   △Lv Jinhu  *Nagtsang•Jampang wang   *He Xingliang   *Yu Wenliang    Wu Lin   *Wu Wei   Wu Yadong   *Miaojiang    Miaoxian Zhang Fenglin   *Zhang Fenglei   △Zhang Jintao   *Zhang Qiujian   *Li Shan   *Li Guangfu   Yang Yu   *Yang Faming   *Yang Zhibo   *Shen Bin   *Shen Xuebin   △Shenzhen      *Abdurëhip   △Adilijiang•Ajikelim   *Chen Guangyuan   Chen Xiaomin  △Zhuo Xinping   Shan Weixiang   *Meng Qinglu   *Xuecheng *Zomlob•Jampa Khedrup   *Pagbalha Geleg Namgyai   *Fang Xingyao   *Lhapa   △Mingsheng   △Minhai    Lin Zhou  Lin Manhong  *Jin Wei  *Hong Changyou   *Pasonglie Longzhuangmuang    Hu Chenglin   Hu Xuefeng   Jing Wenhuang   *Juexing   *Mgon•Patentokyi   *Tang Weimin *Tang Chengqing   *Rong Yongqi   *Xu Xiaohong   *Xiao Min*Bsamsding•Tokyiphagmo•DechenChodron *Drupkhang•Hubten khedrup   * Panchen Erdeni Chosgyi Jeb  *Guo Chengzhen    △Guo Jincai   Gu Mengfei   *Gao Feng   Gao Ying *Liang Ming   *Salon•Phunlha   *Huang Zhi’an   *Huang Xinyang   △Huang Bingzhang   *Fu Xianwei    Lacan*Pufa   *Zhanru   *Cemolin•Tenzintinley   *Xie Rongzeng *Daoci   △Shiyongxin   *Shikuanyun   *Han Fangming    △ Xinza Tenzin Chodag   *Zhan Silu   *Lai Baorong   *Lei Shiyin   *Jin Yunpeng   △Jamyang Lobsang Jigmé Tubdain Qoigyi Nyima   *Setin•Chosgyi Lhozhi Gyatso    Yanjue      *Kan Baoping   △Jingbo   *Dewatsang   *Pan Xingwang  *Mu Kefa